What's on

Filters:
Course advice for engineering and information technologies
All day

Course advice for engineering and information technologies

Where: Quadrangle, Great Hall More details
Course advice centres
All day

Course advice centres

Where: Great Hall and MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for business
All day

Course advice for business

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for arts and social sciences
All day

Course advice for arts and social sciences

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for law
All day

Course advice for law

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for education and social work
All day

Course advice for education and social work

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Courses and careers in science
9 – 10am

Courses and careers in science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Postgraduate Hub
All day

Postgraduate Hub

Where: Quadrangle More details
Meet your support network
All day

Meet your support network

Where: Quadrangle More details
Camperdown campus tour
9am – 3pm

Camperdown campus tour

Where: Quadrangle, Clocktower More details
Accommodation tour
All day

Accommodation tour

Where: Quadrangle, Student Accommodation Hub More details
Course advice for architecture, design and planning
All day

Course advice for architecture, design and planning

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Course advice for music
All day

Course advice for music

Where: Quadrangle, MacLaurin Hall More details
Primary teaching
9.30 – 10am

Primary teaching

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning
9.30 – 10am

The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Bachelor of Arts
9.30 – 10am

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Explore the world: study abroad
9.30 – 10am

Explore the world: study abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Politics and International Relations
9.30 – 10am

Politics and International Relations

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Anthropology
9.30 – 10am

Anthropology

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?
9.30 – 10am

Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 026 More details
Project management
9.30 – 10am

Project management

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Visual arts
9.30 – 10am

Visual arts

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
International and Global Studies
10 – 10.30am

International and Global Studies

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Law at Sydney
10 – 11am

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Gender, Cultural and Diversity Studies
10 – 10.30am

Gender, Cultural and Diversity Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Media and Communications
10 – 10.30am

Media and Communications

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Economics
10 – 10.30am

Economics

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce
10 – 10.45am

Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Combined secondary education
10 – 10.30am

Combined secondary education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Room 351 More details
Early childhood education
10 – 10.30am

Early childhood education

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
10 – 10.30am

Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Civil Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Civil Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Space Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Space Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Chemical Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Chemical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Science in agriculture
10 – 10.30am

Science in agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Liberal arts and science
10 – 10.30am

Liberal arts and science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Psychology and Behavioural Sciences
10 – 10.30am

Psychology and Behavioural Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Museum tour
10am – 4pm

Museum tour

Where: Nicholson Museum foyer More details
Diagnostic Radiography
10.30 – 11am

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Architecture at Sydney
10.30 – 11am

Architecture at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program
10.30 – 11am

Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
What if I don't get in? Alternative pathways to Sydney
10.30 – 11am

What if I don't get in? Alternative pathways to Sydney

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Occupational Therapy
10.30 – 11am

Occupational Therapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Geography, Geology and Geophysics
10.30 – 11am

Geography, Geology and Geophysics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Speech Pathology
10.30 – 11am

Speech Pathology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
10.30 – 11am

Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Medical Science
10.30 – 11am

Medical Science

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Aeronautical Engineering
10.30 – 11am

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Veterinary medicine
10.30 – 11am

Veterinary medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Advanced Computing
10.30 – 11am

Advanced Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Living at Sydney University: your housing options
11am – 12pm

Living at Sydney University: your housing options

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Food and Agribusiness
11 – 11.30am

Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Biomedical Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Biomedical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Mechanical Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Mechanical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Music at Sydney
11 – 11.30am

Music at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Biology and Life Science
11 – 11.30am

Biology and Life Science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Mathematics and Statistics
11 – 11.30am

Mathematics and Statistics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy
11 – 11.45am

Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)
11 – 11.30am

Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management
11 – 11.30am

Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Dalyell Scholars Program, the new and improved Advanced Engineering and IT program
11 – 11.30am

Dalyell Scholars Program, the new and improved Advanced Engineering and IT program

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Carillon performances
11am – 3pm

Carillon performances

Where: Quadrangle More details
Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)
11 – 11.30am

Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Abercrombie Building tour
11am – 3pm

Abercrombie Building tour

Where: Abercrombie Building, Fete stall More details
Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing
11 – 11.30am

Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Carillon tours
11.15am – 3.15pm

Carillon tours

Where: Quadrangle, Clocktower More details
Philosophy
11.30am – 12pm

Philosophy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science
11.30am – 12pm

Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Data Science
11.30am – 12pm

Data Science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Studio 4003 More details
English
11.30am – 12pm

English

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Theatre 209 More details
The fun stuff outside of your lectures – USU President’s talk
11.30am – 12pm

The fun stuff outside of your lectures – USU President’s talk

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
American Studies
11.30am – 12pm

American Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing
12 – 1pm

Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology
11.30am – 12pm

Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Health and physical education
11.30am – 12pm

Health and physical education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Mathematics bridging courses and support
11.30am – 12pm

Mathematics bridging courses and support

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Electrical and Information Engineering
11.30am – 12pm

Electrical and Information Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
11.30am – 12pm

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Physics
11.30am – 12pm

Physics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
11.30am – 12pm

Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Languages and Cultures
11.30am – 12pm

Languages and Cultures

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Linguistics
11.30am – 12pm

Linguistics

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?
11.30am – 12pm

Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 026 More details
Liberal arts and science
12 – 12.30pm

Liberal arts and science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Archaeology
12 – 12.30pm

Archaeology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Political Economy
12 – 12.30pm

Political Economy

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Bridging courses in biology, chemistry and physics
12 – 12.30pm

Bridging courses in biology, chemistry and physics

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Courses and careers in science
12 – 1pm

Courses and careers in science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Combined secondary education
12 – 12.30pm

Combined secondary education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Room 351 More details
Cells and Genes
12 – 12.30pm

Cells and Genes

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Residential colleges: hear about our on-campus accommodation
12 – 12.30pm

Residential colleges: hear about our on-campus accommodation

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Social work
12 – 12.30pm

Social work

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Bachelor of Science (Health)
12 – 12.30pm

Bachelor of Science (Health)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Politics and International Relations
12.30 – 1pm

Politics and International Relations

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Transition from high school to university: hear from our students
12.30 – 1.30pm

Transition from high school to university: hear from our students

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Sydney Nursing School lab tour
12.30 – 1pm

Sydney Nursing School lab tour

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details
Chemical Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Chemical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Space Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Space Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Civil Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Civil Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Primary teaching
12.30 – 1pm

Primary teaching

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
History and Philosophy of Science
12.30 – 1pm

History and Philosophy of Science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Chemistry
12.30 – 1pm

Chemistry

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Art History
12.30 – 1pm

Art History

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
Classics (Latin and Ancient Greek) and Ancient History
12.30 – 1pm

Classics (Latin and Ancient Greek) and Ancient History

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Bachelor of Arts
12.30 – 1pm

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Sydney Nanoscience Hub tour
12.45 – 1.15pm

Sydney Nanoscience Hub tour

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub More details
Visual arts
1 – 1.30pm

Visual arts

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
Italian, Modern Greek and Byzantine, and Spanish and Latin American Studies
1 – 1.30pm

Italian, Modern Greek and Byzantine, and Spanish and Latin American Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
European Studies and Germanic Studies
1 – 1.30pm

European Studies and Germanic Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Explore the world: study abroad
1 – 1.30pm

Explore the world: study abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Graduate health: alternative pathways to medicine, dentistry, physiotherapy and more
1 – 1.45pm

Graduate health: alternative pathways to medicine, dentistry, physiotherapy and more

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Aeronautical Engineering
1 – 1.30pm

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Architecture at Sydney
1 – 1.30pm

Architecture at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Advanced Computing
1 – 1.30pm

Advanced Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
History
1 – 1.30pm

History

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce
1 – 1.45pm

Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Project management
1 – 1.30pm

Project management

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Early childhood education
1 – 1.30pm

Early childhood education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
My Sydney University experience: a current student’s perspective
1.30 – 2pm

My Sydney University experience: a current student’s perspective

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science
1.30 – 2pm

Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning
1.30 – 2pm

The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Electrical and Information Engineering
1.30 – 2pm

Electrical and Information Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Health and physical education
1.30 – 2pm

Health and physical education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Asian Studies, Japanese Studies and Korean Studies
1.30 – 2pm

Asian Studies, Japanese Studies and Korean Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Languages and Cultures
1.30 – 2pm

Languages and Cultures

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Dalyell Scholars and advanced opportunities in science
1.30 – 2pm

Dalyell Scholars and advanced opportunities in science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)
1.30 – 2pm

Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Arabic Language and Cultures
1.30 – 2pm

Arabic Language and Cultures

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Studies in religion
1.30 – 2pm

Studies in religion

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Film Studies
1.30 – 2pm

Film Studies

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing
1.30 – 2pm

Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Food and Agribusiness
1.30 – 2pm

Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Bachelor of Science (Health)
1.30 – 2pm

Bachelor of Science (Health)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Mechanical Engineering
1.30 – 2pm

Mechanical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
International and Global Studies
2 – 2.30pm

International and Global Studies

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing
2 – 2.30pm

Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
2 – 2.30pm

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management
2 – 2.30pm

Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Nutrition and Dietetics
2 – 2.30pm

Nutrition and Dietetics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Environmental Studies
2 – 2.30pm

Environmental Studies

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Biblical Studies and Hebrew (Classical)
2 – 2.30pm

Biblical Studies and Hebrew (Classical)

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)
2 – 2.30pm

Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Diagnostic Radiography
2 – 2.30pm

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Economics
2 – 2.30pm

Economics

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Media and Communications
2 – 2.30pm

Media and Communications

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Theatre and Performance Studies
2 – 2.30pm

Theatre and Performance Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Science in agriculture
2 – 2.30pm

Science in agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Law at Sydney
2 – 3pm

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
French and Francophone Studies
2 – 2.30pm

French and Francophone Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
The future of work and careers
2 – 2.45pm

The future of work and careers

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
2 – 2.30pm

Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Social work
2 – 2.30pm

Social work

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Speech Pathology
2 – 2.30pm

Speech Pathology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Occupational Therapy
2 – 2.30pm

Occupational Therapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Biomedical Engineering
2 – 2.30pm

Biomedical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Marine Science
2.30 – 3pm

Marine Science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Medical Science
2.30 – 3pm

Medical Science

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy
2.30 – 3.15pm

Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Bachelor of Arts
2.30 – 3pm

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Veterinary medicine
2.30 – 3pm

Veterinary medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Psychology and Behavioural Sciences
3 – 3.30pm

Psychology and Behavioural Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Sydney Nursing School lab tour
3 – 3.30pm

Sydney Nursing School lab tour

Where: Mallett Street Campus, Camperdown More details

There are no results for that filter

My Schedule
items in your schedule (see all)
Download the Info Day app appstore logo playstore logo iphone