What's on

Filters:
Courses and careers in science
9 – 10am

Courses and careers in science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Anthropology
9.30 – 10am

Anthropology

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Project management
9.30 – 10am

Project management

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?
9.30 – 10am

Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 026 More details
Explore the world: study abroad
9.30 – 10am

Explore the world: study abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Politics and International Relations
9.30 – 10am

Politics and International Relations

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Primary teaching
9.30 – 10am

Primary teaching

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Bachelor of Arts
9.30 – 10am

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning
9.30 – 10am

The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Visual arts
9.30 – 10am

Visual arts

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
Law at Sydney
10 – 11am

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
10 – 10.30am

Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Liberal arts and science
10 – 10.30am

Liberal arts and science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Psychology and Behavioural Sciences
10 – 10.30am

Psychology and Behavioural Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Economics
10 – 10.30am

Economics

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Gender, Cultural and Diversity Studies
10 – 10.30am

Gender, Cultural and Diversity Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Media and Communications
10 – 10.30am

Media and Communications

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
International and Global Studies
10 – 10.30am

International and Global Studies

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce
10 – 10.45am

Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Science in agriculture
10 – 10.30am

Science in agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Combined secondary education
10 – 10.30am

Combined secondary education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Room 351 More details
Early childhood education
10 – 10.30am

Early childhood education

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Civil Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Civil Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Space Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Space Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Chemical Engineering
10 – 10.30am

Chemical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Medical Science
10.30 – 11am

Medical Science

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Architecture at Sydney
10.30 – 11am

Architecture at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
10.30 – 11am

Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program
10.30 – 11am

Sydney Uni Sport & Fitness – sports scholarships and the Elite Athlete Program

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Speech Pathology
10.30 – 11am

Speech Pathology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Diagnostic Radiography
10.30 – 11am

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Occupational Therapy
10.30 – 11am

Occupational Therapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
What if I don't get in? Alternative pathways to Sydney
10.30 – 11am

What if I don't get in? Alternative pathways to Sydney

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Geography, Geology and Geophysics
10.30 – 11am

Geography, Geology and Geophysics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Veterinary medicine
10.30 – 11am

Veterinary medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Aeronautical Engineering
10.30 – 11am

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Advanced Computing
10.30 – 11am

Advanced Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management
11 – 11.30am

Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Dalyell Scholars Program, the new and improved Advanced Engineering and IT program
11 – 11.30am

Dalyell Scholars Program, the new and improved Advanced Engineering and IT program

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Food and Agribusiness
11 – 11.30am

Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Living at Sydney University: your housing options
11am – 12pm

Living at Sydney University: your housing options

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing
11 – 11.30am

Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Biomedical Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Biomedical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Mechanical Engineering
11 – 11.30am

Mechanical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)
11 – 11.30am

Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Music at Sydney
11 – 11.30am

Music at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Biology and Life Science
11 – 11.30am

Biology and Life Science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Mathematics and Statistics
11 – 11.30am

Mathematics and Statistics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy
11 – 11.45am

Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)
11 – 11.30am

Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Philosophy
11.30am – 12pm

Philosophy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?
11.30am – 12pm

Why study engineering, advanced computing, and project management at Sydney?

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 026 More details
Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology
11.30am – 12pm

Criminology, Socio-legal Studies and Sociology

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
English
11.30am – 12pm

English

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Theatre 209 More details
American Studies
11.30am – 12pm

American Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Languages and Cultures
11.30am – 12pm

Languages and Cultures

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Data Science
11.30am – 12pm

Data Science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Lecture Studio 4003 More details
Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing
12 – 1pm

Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Mathematics bridging courses and support
11.30am – 12pm

Mathematics bridging courses and support

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Physics
11.30am – 12pm

Physics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Health and physical education
11.30am – 12pm

Health and physical education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology
11.30am – 12pm

Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science
11.30am – 12pm

Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 175 More details
Linguistics
11.30am – 12pm

Linguistics

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Electrical and Information Engineering
11.30am – 12pm

Electrical and Information Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
11.30am – 12pm

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
The fun stuff outside of your lectures – USU President’s talk
11.30am – 12pm

The fun stuff outside of your lectures – USU President’s talk

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Liberal arts and science
12 – 12.30pm

Liberal arts and science

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Social work
12 – 12.30pm

Social work

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Courses and careers in science
12 – 1pm

Courses and careers in science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Political Economy
12 – 12.30pm

Political Economy

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Cells and Genes
12 – 12.30pm

Cells and Genes

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 157 More details
Bridging courses in biology, chemistry and physics
12 – 12.30pm

Bridging courses in biology, chemistry and physics

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Archaeology
12 – 12.30pm

Archaeology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Bachelor of Science (Health)
12 – 12.30pm

Bachelor of Science (Health)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Combined secondary education
12 – 12.30pm

Combined secondary education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Room 351 More details
Residential colleges: hear about our on-campus accommodation
12 – 12.30pm

Residential colleges: hear about our on-campus accommodation

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Classics (Latin and Ancient Greek) and Ancient History
12.30 – 1pm

Classics (Latin and Ancient Greek) and Ancient History

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Art History
12.30 – 1pm

Art History

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
Primary teaching
12.30 – 1pm

Primary teaching

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Transition from high school to university: hear from our students
12.30 – 1.30pm

Transition from high school to university: hear from our students

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
History and Philosophy of Science
12.30 – 1pm

History and Philosophy of Science

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Chemistry
12.30 – 1pm

Chemistry

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Arts
12.30 – 1pm

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Politics and International Relations
12.30 – 1pm

Politics and International Relations

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Civil Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Civil Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Space Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Space Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Chemical Engineering
12.30 – 1pm

Chemical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Project management
1 – 1.30pm

Project management

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Early childhood education
1 – 1.30pm

Early childhood education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce
1 – 1.45pm

Designed for the future of business: Bachelor of Commerce

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Visual arts
1 – 1.30pm

Visual arts

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
Advanced Computing
1 – 1.30pm

Advanced Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Italian, Modern Greek and Byzantine, and Spanish and Latin American Studies
1 – 1.30pm

Italian, Modern Greek and Byzantine, and Spanish and Latin American Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Graduate health: alternative pathways to medicine, dentistry, physiotherapy and more
1 – 1.45pm

Graduate health: alternative pathways to medicine, dentistry, physiotherapy and more

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Aeronautical Engineering
1 – 1.30pm

Aeronautical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Explore the world: study abroad
1 – 1.30pm

Explore the world: study abroad

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Architecture at Sydney
1 – 1.30pm

Architecture at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
History
1 – 1.30pm

History

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
European Studies and Germanic Studies
1 – 1.30pm

European Studies and Germanic Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)
1.30 – 2pm

Bachelor of Nursing (Advanced Studies)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning
1.30 – 2pm

The future of work: cross-disciplinary and project based learning

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science
1.30 – 2pm

Advanced and Dalyell opportunities in science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Arabic Language and Cultures
1.30 – 2pm

Arabic Language and Cultures

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Studies in religion
1.30 – 2pm

Studies in religion

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Electrical and Information Engineering
1.30 – 2pm

Electrical and Information Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 104 More details
Health and physical education
1.30 – 2pm

Health and physical education

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
Asian Studies, Japanese Studies and Korean Studies
1.30 – 2pm

Asian Studies, Japanese Studies and Korean Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Bachelor of Science (Health)
1.30 – 2pm

Bachelor of Science (Health)

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Food and Agribusiness
1.30 – 2pm

Food and Agribusiness

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing
1.30 – 2pm

Interaction design and creative technologies: the Bachelor of Design Computing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Film Studies
1.30 – 2pm

Film Studies

Where: RC Mills Building, Lecture Room 209 More details
Mechanical Engineering
1.30 – 2pm

Mechanical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
My Sydney University experience: a current student’s perspective
1.30 – 2pm

My Sydney University experience: a current student’s perspective

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Languages and Cultures
1.30 – 2pm

Languages and Cultures

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Dalyell Scholars and advanced opportunities in science
1.30 – 2pm

Dalyell Scholars and advanced opportunities in science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
French and Francophone Studies
2 – 2.30pm

French and Francophone Studies

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 020 More details
Mechatronic Engineering
2 – 2.30pm

Mechatronic Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 026 More details
Economics
2 – 2.30pm

Economics

Where: Quadrangle, General Lecture Theatre More details
Diagnostic Radiography
2 – 2.30pm

Diagnostic Radiography

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 106 More details
Theatre and Performance Studies
2 – 2.30pm

Theatre and Performance Studies

Where: Quadrangle, Latin 1 S224 More details
Biomedical Engineering
2 – 2.30pm

Biomedical Engineering

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)
2 – 2.30pm

Discover our Online Learning Environment (OLE)

Where: Eastern Avenue, Lecture Theatre 315 More details
Social work
2 – 2.30pm

Social work

Where: Education Building, Lecture Theatre 351 More details
International and Global Studies
2 – 2.30pm

International and Global Studies

Where: Quadrangle, History Room S223 More details
Law at Sydney
2 – 3pm

Law at Sydney

Where: New Law Building Annex, Auditorium 101 More details
Media and Communications
2 – 2.30pm

Media and Communications

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Science in agriculture
2 – 2.30pm

Science in agriculture

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Room 350 More details
Environmental Studies
2 – 2.30pm

Environmental Studies

Where: Carslaw Building, Lecture Theatre 173 More details
Biblical Studies and Hebrew (Classical)
2 – 2.30pm

Biblical Studies and Hebrew (Classical)

Where: Quadrangle, Oriental Room S204 More details
Nutrition and Dietetics
2 – 2.30pm

Nutrition and Dietetics

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Messel Lecture Theatre More details
Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management
2 – 2.30pm

Bachelor of Pharmacy and Bachelor of Pharmacy and Management

Where: Pharmacy Building, Pharmacy Lecture Theatre More details
Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing
2 – 2.30pm

Combine arts, science or health sciences with a Master of Nursing

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 100 More details
Animal and Veterinary Bioscience
2 – 2.30pm

Animal and Veterinary Bioscience

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
The future of work and careers
2 – 2.45pm

The future of work and careers

Where: Abercrombie Business School Auditorium More details
Occupational Therapy
2 – 2.30pm

Occupational Therapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 107 More details
Speech Pathology
2 – 2.30pm

Speech Pathology

Where: New Law Building Annex, Seminar Room 102 More details
Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy
2.30 – 3.15pm

Exercise and Sport Science, Exercise Physiology and Physiotherapy

Where: New Law Building Annex, Lecture Theatre 024 More details
Bachelor of Arts
2.30 – 3pm

Bachelor of Arts

Where: Wallace Theatre More details
Medical Science
2.30 – 3pm

Medical Science

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details
Veterinary medicine
2.30 – 3pm

Veterinary medicine

Where: Veterinary Science Conference Centre, Lecture Theatre 208 (Webster) More details
Marine Science
2.30 – 3pm

Marine Science

Where: Sydney Nanoscience Hub, Learning Studio 4003 More details
Psychology and Behavioural Sciences
3 – 3.30pm

Psychology and Behavioural Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium More details

There are no results for that filter

My Schedule
items in your schedule (see all)
Download the Info Day app appstore logo playstore logo iphone